Results

  • Topic: Books About Books

Matches 1-20 of 28

Berkeley, California: University of California, 2000.

11" tall x 8-1/2" wide, pp. 412. ... more

Price: $25.00

Kent, OH: Kent State University Press, 1987.

8vo, pp. xi, 397. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ... more

Price: $40.00

New York: The Saturday Review Company Inc, 1935.

Illustrated wraps, 4to (11-7/8 inches tall), pp. 23. Magazine is toned with short closed tears and wear to spine, faint stains. Crossword puzzle at rear has been started in pencil. ... more

Price: $37.00

New York: The Saturday Review Company Inc, 1935.

Illustrated wraps, 4to (11-7/8 inches tall), pp. 23. Magazine is toned with short closed tears and wear to spine, faint stain to front cover. Crossword puzzle at rear remains undone. ... more

Price: $50.00

New York: Oxford University Press, 1981.

Dust jacket with edgewear and small closed tears, 4to, pp. vi, 312. ... more

Price: $40.00

New York: Random House, 1969.

Ex-lib with 3 stamps and a pocket. No other marks or highlighting. Clean throughout. 8vo, pp. 312. ... more

Price: $13.00

Cincinnati, Ohio: Writers Digest Books, 1992.

Blue hardcover with no dust jacket, 8vo, pp. 208. Clean and unmarked. ... more

Price: $11.00

Carroll & Graf Pub, 1997.

Trade size softcover with minor shelf wear in very good condition, pp. 365. ... more

Price: $14.00

Tokyo, Japan: Graphic Sha, 2001.

Illustrated wraps with DJ, 4to (10-1/8 inches tall), pp. 126, ads. ... more

Price: $35.00

London: Sotheby's Publications, [1987].

Beige cloth over boards, title printed in brown onto spine, folio 13" tall, pp. 1131, headbands, illustrated endpapers, illustrated throughout in colour and B&W, Glossary, Bibliography, Indexes. Publishers cloth slipcase and Sotheby's Publications original cardboard packaging included, dust jackets in removable mylar. ... more

Price: $400.00

San Diego: University of California, 1979.

Wear to cover, clean and unmarked inside, pp. 697. ... more

Price: $40.00

Toronto: Dominion Book and Bible House, 1932.

Gilt decorated blue cloth over boards, map endapers, illustrated throughout in color and B&W, Index, pp. xxviii, 731, [Bible Lessons], [18 pages of color maps]. Volume with light wear to covers, spine lightly sunned with gilt dulled, p.o. name to front paste-down. ... more

Price: $50.00

Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine: Dolia, 1997.

Magazine sized softcover with light soil, pp. 126. ... more

Price: $50.00

London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1967.

Ex-library with usual markings and stamps, library reinforced hinges, 8vo, pp. xii, 212. ... more

Price: $29.00

Quebec: Les Presses De L'Universite Laval, 1972.

Light blue cloth over boards with title stamped in silver onto top board and spine, 10-1/4" tall x 07" wide, pp. xxviii, 935, [5]. Unmarked text with Table of Contents, Introduction, List of Abbreviations, List of Periodicals Reviewed and List of Works Reviewed. ... more

Price: $49.00

Victoria: University of Victoria, 1968.

Blue cloth over boards, title and decorations in gilt onto top board and spine, 4to 11" tall, pp. xii, 328. illustrated endpapers, index. Cover lightly rubbed. ... more

Price: $40.00

London: Maggs Bros, 1929.

Stiff paper wrappers with title printed in black onto top cover and spine, large square 8vo 9-1/2" tall, pp. 320. Covers with light wear, creases and small stains, ex ref. Library copy with three rubber stamps noted, call no. in pencil to copyright page, tape ghost at foot of spine,... more

Price: $20.00

Munich: K. G. Saur, 1998.

Non-circulating ex-library reference copy with stamps/stickers, pp. xxxv, 639, tight binding, light bumps. Only Volume 1 (of 2) Libraries A-L is offered here. ... more

Price: $45.00

New York: American Sunbeam Publisher, 1997.

Beige wraps, one of 2100 copies, pp. 55. ... more

Price: $57.00

New York: Carroll & Graf, 2005.

8vo. xxi, 405 p. ... more

Price: $13.00



Topic Notification
Receive e-mail notification of new arrivals in your topics of interest.